29 APPLETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 APPLETON AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0320/ /
Acct#
060320
Owner
NAVA CAMILA & MENDES DAGRACA SOLEIL S
Assessment
$456,600
Appraisal
$456,600
PID
2157
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$329,200$127,400$456,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$329,200$127,400$456,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVA CAMILA & MENDES DAGRACA SOLEIL S
Address29 APPLETON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4817/0038
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVA CAMILA & MENDES DAGRACA SOLEIL S$395,000 4817/00380001/14/2022
AVALOS KEVYN & COLON TANIA AVALOS$210,000 3866/03170009/04/2015
BERGERON DANIEL R & KIM A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $491,324
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,188 1,188
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,161 464
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMBasement 1,188 0
   4,800 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,200$127,400$456,600
2023$329,200$127,400$456,600
2023$329,200$127,400$456,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,200$127,400$456,600
2023$329,200$127,400$456,600
2023$329,200$127,400$456,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps