26 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 PIERCE ST
Mblu
06/ / 0327/ /
Acct#
060327
Owner
LURSSEN HENRY
Assessment
$386,200
Appraisal
$386,200
PID
2162
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,500$114,700$386,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,500$114,700$386,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLURSSEN HENRY
Address26 PIERCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4898/0328
Sale Date07/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LURSSEN HENRY$440,000 4898/03280007/27/2022
LOPEZ HECTOR L & MARTINEZ WALESKA$280,000 4490/00850002/28/2020
LOZANO JAILENE$209,000 4173/00920012/18/2017
JAIMES MARIA A$160,500 4145/01353610/06/2017
CRUZ RICARDO$4,387 3980/01932511/13/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,425
Replacement Cost: $451,749
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
EAFFin Expansion Attic 988 395
CPTCarport 404 0
FOPOpen Porch 51 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   4,461 2,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,700
Appraised Value$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$114,700$386,200
2023$271,500$114,700$386,200
2023$271,500$114,700$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$114,700$386,200
2023$271,500$114,700$386,200
2023$271,500$114,700$386,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps