24 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WALNUT ST
Mblu
21/ / 0435/ /
Acct#
210435
Owner
ALDEN TERESA S & JAMES W
Assessment
$724,100
Appraisal
$724,100
PID
21700
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$602,600$121,500$724,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$602,600$121,500$724,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALDEN TERESA S & JAMES W
Address24 WALNUT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$602,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4698/0253
Sale Date06/03/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALDEN TERESA S & JAMES W$602,500 4698/02530006/03/2021
ASERMELY JOSEPH A$160,000 1008/02680008/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,144
Replacement Cost: $892,187
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings2
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area770
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,572 2,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,572 2,572
FOPOpen Porch 242 0
UBMBasement 2,572 0
   7,958 5,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11761
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,500
Appraised Value$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry416.00 SF$5,6001
SPL1InGround PoolCRConcrete512.00 SF$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,600$121,500$724,100
2023$602,600$121,500$724,100
2023$602,600$121,500$724,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,600$121,500$724,100
2023$602,600$121,500$724,100
2023$602,600$121,500$724,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps