90 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 MENDON AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0265/ /
Acct#
190265
Owner
TEKNOR APEX CO
Assessment
$2,101,500
Appraisal
$2,101,500
PID
21712
Building Count
4
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTEKNOR APEX CO
Address505 CENTRAL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEKNOR APEX CO$0 0000/000001/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 57,686
Replacement Cost: $2,876,692
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:4
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Pine/Soft Wood
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 43,688 43,688
FUSFinished Upper Story 13,998 13,998
CLPLoading Platform 3,681 0
CPYCanopy 1,680 0
SLBSlab 36,368 0
UBMBasement 4,152 0
   103,567 57,686
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 21,950
Replacement Cost: $1,963,725
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$864,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Research/Development
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Good/Vg
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,219 11,219
FUSFinished Upper Story 10,731 10,731
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
SLBSlab 11,219 0
   33,569 21,950
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $250,876
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:E+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,120 3,120
SLBSlab 3,120 0
   6,240 3,120
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $83,255
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:E+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Light
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
AOFOffice 520 520
SLBSlab 1,802 0
   3,604 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet59303.00 SF$24,0001
LDL1Load Leveler2.00 UNITS$1,1001
ELV1Freight5.00 STOPS$12,4001
SPR2Sprk-Wet Concealed22350.00 SF$32,0002
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet3120.00 SF$03
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet1802.00 SF$1,2004

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)178160
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$626,700
Appraised Value$626,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  28000.00 SF$16,8001
TNKTankWFWeld-Fuel5000.00 GALS$1,3001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft800.00 LF$5,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 SF$9001
TNKTankWFWeld-Fuel2000.00 GALS$5003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500
2023$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500
2023$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500
2023$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500
2023$1,474,800$626,700$2,101,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps