73 APPLETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 APPLETON AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0350/ /
Acct#
060350
Owner
O'BRIEN KEVIN F
Assessment
$490,500
Appraisal
$490,500
PID
2172
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,100$128,400$490,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,100$128,400$490,500

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN KEVIN F
Address4 WYATT CIR
SOMMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2167/0271
Sale Date08/25/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'BRIEN KEVIN F$250,000 2167/02710008/25/2004
DAPALMA BARTHOLOMEW & MARIA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $533,192
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FHSFinished Half Story 1,160 696
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 1,160 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 32 0
   4,744 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5439
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,400
Appraised Value$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry360.00 SF$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,100$128,400$490,500
2023$362,100$128,400$490,500
2023$362,100$128,400$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,100$128,400$490,500
2023$362,100$128,400$490,500
2023$362,100$128,400$490,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps