101 CONCORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 CONCORD ST
Mblu
61/ / 0212/ /
Acct#
610212
Owner
CONCORD STREET LLC
Assessment
$1,344,100
Appraisal
$1,344,100
PID
21773
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$943,700$400,400$1,344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$943,700$400,400$1,344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONCORD STREET LLC
C/O CHRISTOPHER D LEAHEY
Address98 FALCON RIDGE RD
EXETER, RI 02822
Sale Price$1,743,750
Certificate
Book & Page 3570/0267
Sale Date02/15/2013
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONCORD STREET LLC$1,743,750 3570/02672702/15/2013
CENTRAL SOYA CO INC$645,000 1135/02080011/08/1999
COLFAX REALTY CO$0 0000/0000 01/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 25,397
Replacement Cost: $1,227,867
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$798,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 24,557 24,557
AOFOffice 840 840
SLBSlab 24,557 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 4,800 0
   54,754 25,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet25978.00 SF$45,6001
LDL1Load Leveler5.00 UNITS$11,4001
MEZ3Mezn Fin w/Partitns840.00 SF$21,8001
A/CAir Conditioning1680.00 SF$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)114127
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$400,400
Appraised Value$400,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2Paving Conc  30000.00 SF$60,0001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft590.00 LF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$943,700$402,500$1,346,200
2023$943,700$402,500$1,346,200
2023$943,700$402,500$1,346,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$943,700$402,500$1,346,200
2023$943,700$402,500$1,346,200
2023$943,700$402,500$1,346,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps