181 CONCORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 CONCORD ST
Mblu
61/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
610209
Owner
PAWTUCKET POWER ASSOCIATES
Assessment
$1,116,600
Appraisal
$1,116,600
PID
21775
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWTUCKET POWER ASSOCIATES
C/O BARCLAY DAMON LLP ATTN: P. CROSSETT
Address125 EAST JEFFERSON ST
SYRACUSE, NY 13202
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4035/0336
Sale Date12/23/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAWTUCKET POWER ASSOCIATES$400,000 4035/03362512/23/2016
CENTRAL SOYA CO INC$0 1135/0208 11/08/1999
COLFAX REALTY CO$0 0000/0000 01/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code399
DescriptionVAC IND LAND  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)149410
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,092,200
Appraised Value$1,092,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  10000.00 SF$10,0001
FN1Fence, Chain88 ft1600.00 LF$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600
2023$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600
2023$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600
2023$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600
2023$24,400$1,092,200$1,116,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps