21 CLARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CLARK AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0377/ /
Acct#
060377
Owner
ORRICO NELSON A &
Assessment
$473,700
Appraisal
$473,700
PID
2190
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,300$127,400$473,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,300$127,400$473,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORRICO NELSON A &
MEDINA INDIRA M
Address21 CLARK AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5171/0346
Sale Date01/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORRICO NELSON A & $560,000 5171/03460001/29/2025
MANTHA RICHARD W TRUSTEE$0 3748/01040108/07/2014
MANTHA RICHARD W$0 3715/03400104/23/2014
MANTHA LILLIAN D$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $512,876
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,164 1,164
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
   4,588 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry198.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,300$127,400$473,700
2023$346,300$127,400$473,700
2023$346,300$127,400$473,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,300$127,400$473,700
2023$346,300$127,400$473,700
2023$346,300$127,400$473,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps