37 CLARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 CLARK AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0381/ /
Acct#
060381
Owner
WORDELL KENNETH P
Assessment
$436,800
Appraisal
$436,800
PID
2194
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,300$125,500$436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,300$125,500$436,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWORDELL KENNETH P
Address37 CLARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1016/0313
Sale Date09/28/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WORDELL KENNETH P$80,000 1016/03130009/28/1998
RIDOLFI CHRISTINE MARY$0 0786/0098 04/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $453,963
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
EAFFin Expansion Attic 552 221
FHSFinished Half Story 336 202
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 888 0
   3,652 2,199

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,500
Appraised Value$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry462.00 SF$6,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$125,500$436,800
2023$311,300$125,500$436,800
2023$311,300$125,500$436,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,300$125,500$436,800
2023$311,300$125,500$436,800
2023$311,300$125,500$436,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps