PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 SUMNER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 SUMNER ST
Mblu
45/ / 0464/ /
Acct#
450464
Owner
CARDOSO ADALBERTO
Assessment
$398,700
Appraisal
$398,700
PID
22003
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$282,400
$116,300
$398,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$282,400
$116,300
$398,700
Owner of Record
Owner
CARDOSO ADALBERTO
Address
7 SUMNER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3055/0315
Sale Date
08/29/2008
Instrument
33
CARDOSO ADALBERTO
$120,000
3055/0315
33
08/29/2008
LIMA, MARIA
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
2,468
Replacement Cost:
$495,489
Building Percent Good:
57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$282,400
Stories:
3
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
1,642
1,642
BAS
First Floor
826
826
UBM
Basement
826
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
30
0
3,324
2,468
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
155
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6878
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$116,300
Appraised Value
$116,300
Total
2024
$282,400
$116,300
$398,700
2023
$282,400
$116,300
$398,700
2023
$297,300
$116,300
$413,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$282,400
$116,300
$398,700
2023
$282,400
$116,300
$398,700
2023
$297,300
$116,300
$413,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps