86 SLATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 SLATER ST
Mblu
52/ / 0896/ /
Acct#
520896
Owner
KAPSIMALIS ANGELO A & DARA A
Assessment
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
22021
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,800$106,100$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$342,800$106,100$448,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPSIMALIS ANGELO A & DARA A
Address86 SLATER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3392/0121
Sale Date08/05/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPSIMALIS ANGELO A & DARA A$132,000 3392/01210008/05/2011
DUSTY JAMES$135,000 3221/03333601/11/2010
IB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$388,000 3050/02421408/14/2008
CARDOSO JOAO M & CARDOSA FKA$0 2892/0219??07/03/2007
CARDOSO JOAO M$138,000 0000/00002511/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $511,615
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms18
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
FEPFin Encl Porch 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 500 0
UBMBasement 1,026 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,026 0
   4,904 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2623
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,100
Appraised Value$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,800$106,100$448,900
2023$342,800$106,100$448,900
2023$342,800$106,100$448,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,800$106,100$448,900
2023$342,800$106,100$448,900
2023$342,800$106,100$448,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps