56 HARCOURT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 HARCOURT AVE
Mblu
18/ / 1016/ /
Acct#
181016
Owner
BABIEC STEVEN J & CHRISTINE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$329,000
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
22122
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,100$157,900$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,100$157,900$329,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBABIEC STEVEN J & CHRISTINE L TRUSTEES
Address56 HARCOURT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4372/0011
Sale Date05/23/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BABIEC STEVEN J & CHRISTINE L TRUSTEES$1 4372/00112505/23/2019
BABIEC STEVEN J & CHRISTINE L$0 0802/5929 12/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,197
Replacement Cost: $246,330
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 885 885
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement 780 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 36 0
WDKWood Deck 170 0
   2,971 1,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9567
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame475.00 SF$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,100$157,900$329,000
2023$198,100$157,900$356,000
2023$198,100$157,900$356,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,100$157,900$329,000
2023$198,100$157,900$356,000
2023$198,100$157,900$356,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps