48 APPLETON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 APPLETON AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0444/ /
Acct#
060444
Owner
ORTEGA ELMAR F & MELGAR MILVIA A
Assessment
$399,700
Appraisal
$399,700
PID
2221
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,400$120,300$399,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,400$120,300$399,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA ELMAR F & MELGAR MILVIA A
Address48 APPLETON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$294,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4462/0241
Sale Date12/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTEGA ELMAR F & MELGAR MILVIA A$294,000 4462/02410012/20/2019
PEGUERO DULCE$120,000 4150/00733910/19/2017
WIENCIS WILLIAM & STEVENS ROSEMARY$0 2390/0239 06/03/2005
WIENCIS JOHN P & MARY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $416,997
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
CRLCrawl Space 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,920 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3458
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,300
Appraised Value$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,400$120,300$399,700
2023$279,400$120,300$399,700
2023$279,400$120,300$399,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,400$120,300$399,700
2023$279,400$120,300$399,700
2023$279,400$120,300$399,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps