PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 COLLINS AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 COLLINS AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0449/ /
Acct#
060449
Owner
BOYAJIAN RICHARD JR
Assessment
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
2224
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BOYAJIAN RICHARD JR
Address
77 EAST BACON ST
SOUTH ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
BOYAJIAN RICHARD JR
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,766
Replacement Cost:
$448,083
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$309,200
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
768
768
FUS
Finished Upper Story
768
768
FAT
Finished Attic
768
230
FOP
Open Porch
100
0
UBM
Basement
768
0
3,172
1,766
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
185
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
2677
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$114,700
Appraised Value
$114,700
Total
2024
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
2023
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
2023
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
2023
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
2023
$309,200
$114,700
$423,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps