11 EDGEWORTH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 EDGEWORTH AVE
Mblu
60/ / 0998/ /
Acct#
600998
Owner
HAAS WILLIAM & ERIN
Assessment
$353,500
Appraisal
$353,500
PID
22281
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,400$126,100$353,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,400$126,100$353,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS WILLIAM & ERIN
Address11 EDGEWORTH AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$226,300
Certificate
Book & Page 4770/0275
Sale Date10/20/2021
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAAS WILLIAM & ERIN$226,300 4770/02751710/20/2021
DEPINA DAVID$100 3688/02230101/13/2014
DEPINA DAVID & ELOISA$175,000 3496/02362707/12/2012
IANNUCCILLO BRIAN G &$75,000 3264/01382706/07/2010
A-1 DESIGNS LLC$1 3264/01362706/07/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $398,865
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area480
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
UBMBasement 960 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,065 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4080
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,100
Appraised Value$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,400$126,100$353,500
2023$227,400$126,100$353,500
2023$227,400$126,100$353,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,400$126,100$353,500
2023$227,400$126,100$353,500
2023$227,400$126,100$353,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps