917 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
917 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0471/ /
Acct#
060471
Owner
ARIAS NILSIA
Assessment
$315,200
Appraisal
$315,200
PID
2233
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,600$126,600$315,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,600$126,600$315,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS NILSIA
Address917 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4375/0209
Sale Date05/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIAS NILSIA$205,000 4375/02090005/31/2019
BIRDDOG FACTORY LLC$1 4375/02012505/31/2019
BIRDDOG FACTORY LLC$0 4212/02282504/04/2018
GREEN ROOM PROPERTIES LLC 1/2$100,000 3954/03140006/03/2016
HORNE RUDY J$0 3858/03322508/11/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $290,762
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Tin/Metal
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 515
UBMBasement 980 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,634 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4790
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,600
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame2008.00 SF$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$126,600$315,200
2023$188,600$126,600$315,200
2023$188,600$126,600$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$126,600$315,200
2023$188,600$126,600$315,200
2023$188,600$126,600$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps