27 COLLINS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 COLLINS AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0482/ /
Acct#
060482
Owner
PERRY JEROD
Assessment
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
2240
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,600$120,000$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,600$120,000$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY JEROD
Address27 COLLINS AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5051/0072
Sale Date01/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY JEROD$405,000 5051/00720001/02/2024
B & S CONSULTING LLC$271,000 5004/02440707/14/2023
SCUDDER BAY CAPITAL LLC$65,000 3594/00033604/25/2013
PAWTUCKET CREDIT UNION$79,000 3548/00012512/12/2012
BROWN KENNETH R$0 2141/0191 07/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $372,469
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
FATFinished Attic 800 240
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMBasement 800 0
   3,390 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3413
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,000
Appraised Value$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$120,000$369,600
2023$249,600$120,000$369,600
2023$249,600$120,000$369,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$120,000$369,600
2023$249,600$120,000$369,600
2023$249,600$120,000$369,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps