47 HARRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0930/ /
Acct#
100930
Owner
WILLIAMS ARCHIE K
Assessment
$367,100
Appraisal
$367,100
PID
22505
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$253,300$113,800$367,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$253,300$113,800$367,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS ARCHIE K
Address47 HARRIS ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5143/0296
Sale Date10/29/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS ARCHIE K$44,000 5143/02960010/29/2024
CABASSA RANDOLFO G & NICAURY F$127,000 5029/01102510/12/2023
MAZZA DOMINIC$30,000 3718/02693905/06/2014
ALIX EDWARD P$0 3681/01070612/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $263,878
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
URBRaised Basement 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,800
Appraised Value$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$113,800$367,100
2023$253,300$113,800$367,100
2023$253,300$113,800$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$113,800$367,100
2023$253,300$113,800$367,100
2023$253,300$113,800$367,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps