82 GOODING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 GOODING ST
Mblu
06/ / 0539/ /
Acct#
060539
Owner
THE CULLEN CHILDREN LLC
Assessment
$486,200
Appraisal
$486,200
PID
2260
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$358,800$127,400$486,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$358,800$127,400$486,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE CULLEN CHILDREN LLC
Address499 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5262/0021
Sale Date10/29/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE CULLEN CHILDREN LLC $1 5262/00210110/29/2025
CULLEN GASTON JAMES & GLORIA LEMAY$0 2317/0290 03/14/2005
CULLEN GASTON J & GLORIA L$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,603
Replacement Cost: $578,681
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,402 2,402
BASFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
UBMBasement 1,201 0
   5,188 3,603

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,800$127,400$486,200
2023$358,800$127,400$486,200
2023$358,800$127,400$486,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,800$127,400$486,200
2023$358,800$127,400$486,200
2023$358,800$127,400$486,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps