188 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0555/ /
Acct#
060555
Owner
MEJIA LUIS A & MORENO ALEYDA M
Assessment
$388,300
Appraisal
$388,300
PID
2269
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$127,800$388,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$127,800$388,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA LUIS A & MORENO ALEYDA M
Address188 EAST ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0933/0179
Sale Date11/19/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEJIA LUIS A & MORENO ALEYDA M$0 0933/017911/19/1997
 $75,000 0000/000011/01/1997
BABIEC JOHN S & BUTLER BARBARA$0 0891/018705/23/1997
BABIEC STELLA C JOHN S & BUTLE$0 0884/030604/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $385,760
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FHSFinished Half Story 720 432
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 1,160 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 16 0
   3,076 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5184
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$127,800$388,300
2023$260,500$127,800$388,300
2023$260,500$127,800$388,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$127,800$388,300
2023$260,500$127,800$388,300
2023$260,500$127,800$388,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps