899 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
899 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0576/ /
Acct#
060576
Owner
MENESES CLARA I & MARIA L
Assessment
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
2280
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,200$126,500$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$350,200$126,500$476,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMENESES CLARA I & MARIA L
Address899 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3812/0024
Sale Date03/26/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENESES CLARA I & MARIA L$229,000 3812/00240003/26/2015
KENNEDY JOHN B$99,000 3703/01800703/05/2014
LEONARD JOEL J$0 2834/0148??03/14/2007
 $81,000 0000/00001501/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,961
Replacement Cost: $522,701
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,145 1,145
FHSFinished Half Story 1,118 671
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,145 0
   4,589 2,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4766
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,500
Appraised Value$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,200$126,500$476,700
2023$350,200$126,500$476,700
2023$350,200$126,500$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,200$126,500$476,700
2023$350,200$126,500$476,700
2023$350,200$126,500$476,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps