15 AIGAN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 AIGAN PL
Mblu
06/ / 0605/ /
Acct#
060605
Owner
DASILVA EMILIO & MARIA TERESA
Assessment
$448,600
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
2294
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,500$131,100$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,500$131,100$448,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA EMILIO & MARIA TERESA
Address15 AIGAN PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$284,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4263/0080
Sale Date08/01/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA EMILIO & MARIA TERESA$284,900 4263/00800008/01/2018
MOTTA DANIEL A$205,000 3573/00500002/22/2013
VARY PAUL E & YVETTE M TRUSTEE$0 2752/0297 10/30/2006
VARY PAUL E & YVETTE M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $429,345
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area364
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
CPTCarport 675 0
PTOPatio 384 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
   4,289 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6579
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,100
Appraised Value$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry624.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,500$131,100$448,600
2023$317,500$131,100$448,600
2023$317,500$131,100$448,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,500$131,100$448,600
2023$317,500$131,100$448,600
2023$317,500$131,100$448,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps