80 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
020071
Owner
VARGAS DANIEL B & DAVID B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
230
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,200$143,400$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,200$143,400$324,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS DANIEL B & DAVID B TRUSTEES
VARGAS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address80 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4032/0205
Sale Date12/15/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARGAS DANIEL B & DAVID B TRUSTEES$1 4032/02050112/15/2016
VARGAS BERNARDINO & MARIA G$0 0714/0903 01/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $276,782
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area658
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 910 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 32 0
   1,982 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,200$143,400$324,600
2023$181,200$143,400$324,600
2023$181,200$143,400$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,200$143,400$324,600
2023$181,200$143,400$324,600
2023$181,200$143,400$324,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps