43 CLARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 CLARK AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0613/ /
Acct#
060613
Owner
JMG REALTY LLC
Assessment
$450,700
Appraisal
$450,700
PID
2302
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,800$111,900$450,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,800$111,900$450,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJMG REALTY LLC
Address43 CLARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4547/0284
Sale Date08/05/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JMG REALTY LLC$1 4547/02842508/05/2020
GEREZ JESUS$1 4500/01632503/24/2020
JMG REALTY LLC$145,288 4390/02644007/10/2019
43 CLARK LLC$10 3195/02320010/26/2009
FORTY THREE CLARK LLC$10 3174/02782508/18/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $470,543
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
EAFFin Expansion Attic 864 346
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   3,536 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2349
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,900
Appraised Value$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,800$111,900$450,700
2023$338,800$111,900$450,700
2023$338,800$111,900$450,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,800$111,900$450,700
2023$338,800$111,900$450,700
2023$338,800$111,900$450,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps