57 CLARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 CLARK AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0614/ /
Acct#
060614
Owner
BARBOSA RIANA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$382,800
Appraisal
$382,800
PID
2303
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,600$115,200$382,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,600$115,200$382,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA RIANA M TRUSTEE
Address57 CLARK AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5071/0224
Sale Date03/22/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBOSA RIANA M TRUSTEE$1 5071/02242503/22/2024
ANDRADE RIANA M$277,000 4269/02850008/20/2018
JAIMES MARIA A$117,000 4045/00173601/17/2017
PELTIER DAVID A & DEBRA J$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $399,356
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
FUSFinished Upper Story 875 875
EAFFin Expansion Attic 875 350
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
UBMBasement 875 0
   3,605 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2738
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,200
Appraised Value$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,600$115,200$382,800
2023$267,600$115,200$382,800
2023$267,600$115,200$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,600$115,200$382,800
2023$267,600$115,200$382,800
2023$267,600$115,200$382,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps