65 EAST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 EAST ST
Mblu
06/ / 0617/ /
Acct#
060617
Owner
CLRI EAST STREET LLC
Assessment
$658,100
Appraisal
$658,100
PID
2305
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$471,700$186,400$658,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$471,700$186,400$658,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLRI EAST STREET LLC
AddressPO BOX 70436
NORTH DARTMOUTH, MA 02747
Sale Price$1,015,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4991/0166
Sale Date05/31/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLRI EAST STREET LLC$1,015,000 4991/01663805/31/2023
EAST STREET LLC$100 3550/01252512/18/2012
QUICK SILVER LLC$750,000 3519/00711409/18/2012
TOPALIAN KENNETH J$27,062 3499/01552507/20/2012
TOPALIAN KENNETH J &$24,488 3492/01640906/29/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 6,102
Replacement Cost: $606,199
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2:Drywall
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceiling Only
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,050 4,050
AOFOffice 2,052 2,052
SLBSlab 6,102 0
   12,204 6,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning2052.00 SF$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code225
DescriptionCOM GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneRD3
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30009
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$186,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  10000.00 SF$10,0001
FN3Fence 6'66 ft4500.00 LF$33,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,700$186,400$658,100
2023$471,700$186,400$658,100
2023$471,700$186,400$658,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,700$186,400$658,100
2023$471,700$186,400$658,100
2023$471,700$186,400$658,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps