672 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
672 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0636/ /
Acct#
060636
Owner
NARRAGANSETT BAY COMMISSION
Assessment
$124,300
Appraisal
$124,300
PID
2320
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$0$124,300$124,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$0$124,300$124,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNARRAGANSETT BAY COMMISSION
AddressONE SERVICE RD
PROVIDENCE, RI 02905
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4539/0131
Sale Date07/14/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NARRAGANSETT BAY COMMISSION$185,000 4539/01313907/14/2020
KENNY SHANNON E & SCOTT C$100 4417/03370109/17/2019
KENNY SHANNON E & SCOTT C & TIMOTHY F$100 4410/00700108/28/2019
KENNY SHANNON E & SCOTT C & TERRENCE P &$100 4034/01010112/20/2016
KENNY JOAN F TRUSTEE$0 3299/02170010/04/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code990
DescriptionVOTE OF TOWN  
ZoneRD3
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6450
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,300
Appraised Value$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$124,300$124,300
2023$0$124,300$124,300
2023$115,000$124,300$239,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$124,300$124,300
2023$0$124,300$124,300
2023$115,000$124,300$239,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps