660 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
06/ / 0637/ /
Acct#
060637
Owner
NARRAGANSETT BAY COMMISSION
Assessment
$129,600
Appraisal
$129,600
PID
2321
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$33,000$96,600$129,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$33,000$96,600$129,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNARRAGANSETT BAY COMMISSION
AddressONE SERVICE ROAD
PROVIDENCE, RI 02905
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4438/0030
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NARRAGANSETT BAY COMMISSION$630,000 4438/00301610/31/2019
R I TRUCKING ASSOC INC$0 0800/9760 05/05/1992
BERNARD J KIRK$0 0798/1673 11/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code990
DescriptionVOTE OF TOWN  
ZoneRD3
NeighborhoodCM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)40880
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$96,600
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  33000.00 SF$33,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,000$96,600$129,600
2023$33,000$96,600$129,600
2023$494,600$96,600$591,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,000$96,600$129,600
2023$33,000$96,600$129,600
2023$494,600$96,600$591,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps