51 COLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 COLE ST
Mblu
06/ / 0642/ /
Acct#
060642
Owner
CABRERA AMEL
Assessment
$619,900
Appraisal
$619,900
PID
2323
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$491,200$128,700$619,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$491,200$128,700$619,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRERA AMEL
Address51 COLE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3287/0314
Sale Date08/31/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRERA AMEL$100 3287/03140008/31/2010
FERNANDEZ GLORIA E &$100 3287/03130008/31/2010
FERNANDEZ GLORIA E &$0 1443/0232 01/25/2002
FERNANDES GLORIA M$128,000 0000/0000??01/17/2002
HYNES LORRAINE & JOSEPH B$0 1006/0262 08/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $520,596
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 962 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 1,223 0
   4,631 2,386
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 970
Replacement Cost: $353,902
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 730 730
EAFFin Expansion Attic 600 240
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 618 0
   2,008 970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5563
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,700
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,200$128,700$619,900
2023$491,200$128,700$619,900
2023$491,200$128,700$619,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,200$128,700$619,900
2023$491,200$128,700$619,900
2023$491,200$128,700$619,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps