207 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0810/ /
Acct#
330810
Owner
COLUMBUS DISTRIBUTION LLC
Assessment
$462,100
Appraisal
$462,100
PID
23265
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,500$115,600$462,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,500$115,600$462,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLUMBUS DISTRIBUTION LLC
Address564 S WATER ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4086/0081
Sale Date05/10/2017
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLUMBUS DISTRIBUTION LLC$605,000 4086/00812205/10/2017
51 CHARLTON AVE REALTY LLC$610,000 4014/02042210/31/2016
RHODE ISLAND TEXTILE CO$10 4012/00482510/26/2016
RI TEXTILE CONDOS$0 0000/0000 02/25/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 13,650
Replacement Cost: $647,420
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:24.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,650 13,650
SLBSlab 13,650 0
   27,300 13,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34831
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,600
Appraised Value$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  21181.00 SF$21,0001
LTLight2Double1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,500$115,600$462,100
2023$346,500$115,600$462,100
2023$344,700$115,600$460,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,500$115,600$462,100
2023$346,500$115,600$462,100
2023$344,700$115,600$460,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps