86 CHARLTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 CHARLTON AVE
Mblu
37/ / 0559/ /
Acct#
370559
Owner
CAPELLAN ALFREDO SOSA
Assessment
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
23385
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,200$126,100$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,200$126,100$334,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPELLAN ALFREDO SOSA
Address86 CHARLTON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4202/0105
Sale Date03/07/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPELLAN ALFREDO SOSA$230,000 4202/01050003/07/2018
CARLSON INTERESTS & INVESTMENT LLC$135,100 4100/02382706/15/2017
O'SULLIVAN BRENDA L & KEVIN F$0 1820/0285 07/15/2003
OSULLIVAN BRENDA L$0 0230/0970 04/22/1998
OSULLIVAN BRENDA L$82,500 0000/00000004/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $320,244
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 768
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,268 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5331
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,100
Appraised Value$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$126,100$334,300
2023$208,200$126,100$334,300
2023$208,200$126,100$334,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$126,100$334,300
2023$208,200$126,100$334,300
2023$208,200$126,100$334,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps