585 FOUNTAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
585 FOUNTAIN ST
Mblu
06/ / 0659/ /
Acct#
060659
Owner
PRICE GARY R & ERIN M
Assessment
$389,900
Appraisal
$389,900
PID
2339
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,700$112,200$389,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,700$112,200$389,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE GARY R & ERIN M
Address11 FARM POND PATH
MANSFIELD, MA 02048
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659/0067
Sale Date06/12/2006
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRICE GARY R & ERIN M$200,000 2659/00672706/12/2006
PRICE GARY & DOUGLAS CHARLES$0 1419/0283 12/13/2001
GARY PRICE & CHARLES DOUGLAS$0 0803/9344 06/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,873
Replacement Cost: $514,345
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,026 821
UBMBasement 1,026 0
   4,104 2,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4283
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,200
Appraised Value$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$112,200$389,900
2023$277,700$112,200$389,900
2023$277,700$112,200$389,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$112,200$389,900
2023$277,700$112,200$389,900
2023$277,700$112,200$389,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps