94 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
020075
Owner
MUNGALSINGH DEONARINE
Assessment
$345,300
Appraisal
$345,300
PID
234
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,900$143,400$345,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,900$143,400$345,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNGALSINGH DEONARINE
Address94 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1345/0067
Sale Date08/01/2001
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNGALSINGH DEONARINE$135,000 1345/0067??08/01/2001
POUTRE SUZANNE Y VALQUETTE RICHARD J$108,000 0000/00000001/28/1999
GUGEL, EDWARD JR. &$0 0752/0860 11/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $247,199
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area195
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FHSFinished Half Story 806 484
UBMBasement 806 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   2,448 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame221.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$143,400$345,300
2023$201,900$143,400$345,300
2023$201,900$143,400$345,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$143,400$345,300
2023$201,900$143,400$345,300
2023$201,900$143,400$345,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps