28 ELDRIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ELDRIDGE ST
Mblu
06/ / 0663/ /
Acct#
060663
Owner
GIBAU ADALBERTO & JOANNA
Assessment
$354,600
Appraisal
$354,600
PID
2343
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,700$121,900$354,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,700$121,900$354,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBAU ADALBERTO & JOANNA
Address28 ELDRIDGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$222,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798/0307
Sale Date01/08/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBAU ADALBERTO & JOANNA$222,000 2798/03070001/08/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO TRUSTEE LONG$233,500 2798/02961401/08/2007
RENDON VICTOR M & ESTELA V$267,000 2139/03090007/21/2004
CARVALHO EDDY C$6,500 0000/00000008/10/2001
BALLOU DEBORAH$0 1048/0112 01/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $290,903
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area616
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
URBRaised Basement 1,288 0
WDKWood Deck 110 0
   2,764 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRD3
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8440
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,900
Appraised Value$121,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,700$121,900$354,600
2023$232,700$121,900$354,600
2023$232,700$121,900$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,700$121,900$354,600
2023$232,700$121,900$354,600
2023$232,700$121,900$354,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps