PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
603 WEEDEN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
603 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0802/ /
Acct#
470802
Owner
DIFONZO RICHARD
Assessment
$437,400
Appraisal
$437,400
PID
23766
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
Owner of Record
Owner
DIFONZO RICHARD
Address
18 BIRCHWOOD DR
JOHNSTON, RI 02919
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
DIFONZO RICHARD
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
3,570
Replacement Cost:
$539,592
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$318,400
Stories:
3
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Flat
Roof Cover:
T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Space Heater
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
16
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Finished Upper Story
2,392
2,392
BAS
First Floor
1,178
1,178
UBM
Basement
1,170
0
4,740
3,570
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
133
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4447
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$119,000
Appraised Value
$119,000
Total
2024
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
2023
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
2023
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
2023
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
2023
$318,400
$119,000
$437,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps