57 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0822/ /
Acct#
110822
Owner
LOPEZ REYNA & MILTON
Assessment
$444,100
Appraisal
$444,100
PID
23807
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,500$140,600$444,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,500$140,600$444,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ REYNA & MILTON
Address57 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4273/0301
Sale Date08/29/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ REYNA & MILTON$0 4273/03012708/29/2018
LOPEZ REYNA$70,000 4268/02422708/16/2018
ZUCHOWSKI LILA K & ROSE MICHAEL J$1 4153/00102710/26/2017
ZUCHOWSKI LILA K$0 4131/02502508/31/2017
ZUCHOWSKI LILA K & RIHMFC$1,610 3678/02902512/12/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $489,458
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,392 1,392
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 1,392 0
   4,253 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5912
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,600
Appraised Value$140,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,500$140,600$444,100
2023$307,100$154,000$461,100
2023$307,100$154,000$461,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,500$140,600$444,100
2023$307,100$154,000$461,100
2023$307,100$154,000$461,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps