102 DODGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 DODGE ST
Mblu
38/ / 0487/ /
Acct#
380487
Owner
WEAVER BRAD
Assessment
$433,500
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
23847
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,400$144,100$433,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,400$144,100$433,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER BRAD
Address102 DODGE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3420/0168
Sale Date11/10/2011
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER BRAD$155,000 3420/01682711/10/2011
ZULUAGA JOHN B & JARAMILLO SERGIO$0 2629/0009 04/26/2006
ZULUAGA JUAN & JARAMILLO SERGIO$298,000 2533/00022711/28/2005
CARDOSI OTTOLINO & WINIFRED$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $414,861
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area516
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,033 1,033
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 341 0
UBMBasement 1,033 0
   3,590 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$144,100
Appraised Value$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$1,3001
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$144,100$433,500
2023$289,400$144,100$433,500
2023$289,400$144,100$433,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$144,100$433,500
2023$289,400$144,100$433,500
2023$289,400$144,100$433,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps