168 ARGOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 ARGOL ST
Mblu
60/ / 1006/ /
Acct#
601006
Owner
MATA DANI V & SOLIS ANGELA M
Assessment
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
23885
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,300$137,500$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,300$137,500$321,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATA DANI V & SOLIS ANGELA M
Address168 ARGOL ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$393,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5276/0105
Sale Date12/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATA DANI V & SOLIS ANGELA M$393,000 5276/01050012/09/2025
GIRON LUIS A$205,000 4465/01060012/30/2019
ATLANTIC PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC$0 4409/00982508/26/2019
ATLANTIC PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC &$6,827 4393/03042707/18/2019
ATLANTIC PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC &$160,000 4393/02652707/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $239,377
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
UBMBasement 988 0
   1,976 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,500
Appraised Value$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$137,500$321,800
2023$184,300$137,500$321,800
2023$184,300$137,500$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$137,500$321,800
2023$184,300$137,500$321,800
2023$184,300$137,500$321,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps