36 LUPINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LUPINE ST
Mblu
07/ / 0173/ /
Acct#
070173
Owner
HAYES ROBIN L
Assessment
$371,500
Appraisal
$371,500
PID
2398
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$127,400$371,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$127,400$371,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES ROBIN L
Address36 LUPINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,004
Certificate
Book & Page 4487/0260
Sale Date02/26/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES ROBIN L$1,004 4487/02602502/26/2020
HAYES ROBIN L & CIVIL PROCESS$799 4460/03480912/18/2019
HAYES ROBIN L$0 4121/01822508/04/2017
NDIMBALAN YAMA J & AMADON & POST LLC$1,190 3956/02312506/08/2016
NDIMBALAN YAMA J & AMADON$294,000 2444/01940008/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $284,089
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area983
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
URBRaised Basement 1,092 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   2,332 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$127,400$371,500
2023$244,100$127,400$371,500
2023$244,100$127,400$371,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$127,400$371,500
2023$244,100$127,400$371,500
2023$244,100$127,400$371,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps