48 RIVERVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 RIVERVIEW AVE
Mblu
36/ / 0242/ /
Acct#
360242
Owner
SANGERMANO NYISHA & CARUSE DIANE
Assessment
$366,500
Appraisal
$366,500
PID
24006
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,600$122,900$366,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,600$122,900$366,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSANGERMANO NYISHA & CARUSE DIANE
Address48 RIVERVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$397,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4958/0245
Sale Date02/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANGERMANO NYISHA & CARUSE DIANE$397,500 4958/02450002/01/2023
DEAN COSTA IRINA V & KEARNS MELISSA J$299,000 4577/00880010/09/2020
TAHOE INVESTMENTS INC$150,000 4474/0041701/23/2020
LEAH MARY K$1 2947/01090111/16/2007
ANDERSEN BARBARA & MARY LEAH$0 0810/5364 01/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $251,164
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 764 764
BASFirst Floor 760 760
UBMBasement 744 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,348 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,600$122,900$366,500
2023$243,600$122,900$366,500
2023$243,600$122,900$366,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,600$122,900$366,500
2023$243,600$122,900$366,500
2023$243,600$122,900$366,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps