390 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
390 PINE ST
Mblu
44/ / 0616/ /
Acct#
440616
Owner
390 PINE STREET LLC
Assessment
$2,202,100
Appraisal
$2,202,100
PID
24046
Building Count
1
% Res
50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100

Owner of Record
Owner390 PINE STREET LLC
AddressPO BOX 5466
PAWTUCKET, RI 02862
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4476/0283
Sale Date01/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
390 PINE STREET LLC$250,000 4476/02830001/30/2020
TALLMAN ENTERPRISES INC$100 4476/02690601/30/2020
TALLMAN ENTERPRISES INC$0 0802/8037 12/31/1992
 $195,000 0000/00000012/01/1992
GOLDEN DAVID L$0 0771/1003 11/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 14,530
Replacement Cost: $779,558
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,099,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:11.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Irregular
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Bldg Use:MILL BLDG
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:11
Ttl Baths:11
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,265 7,265
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,265 7,265
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
   14,570 14,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet14530.00 SF$12,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28051
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$89,900
Appraised Value$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100
2023$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100
2023$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100
2023$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100
2023$2,112,200$89,900$2,202,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps