1 NORTH UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 NORTH UNION ST
Mblu
43/ / 0647/ /
Acct#
430647
Owner
LAS DELICIAS DE ME TIERRA LLC
Assessment
$666,400
Appraisal
$666,400
PID
24131
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$528,400$138,000$666,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$528,400$138,000$666,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAS DELICIAS DE ME TIERRA LLC
Address2545 DIAMOND HILL RD
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5128/0176
Sale Date09/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAS DELICIAS DE ME TIERRA LLC$530,000 5128/01760009/10/2024
T-O HK LLC$825,000 4789/00652711/22/2021
YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOC$1,000,000 1805/00160006/27/2003
YIP LOUIS CHIU$0 1305/0068 05/15/2001
YIP LOUIS CHIU & LEE TSI$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 7,584
Replacement Cost: $723,578
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Hardwood
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,056 5,056
FBMFINISHED BSMT 5,056 2,528
CPYCanopy 164 0
   10,276 7,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet10256.00 SF$19,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionRESTAURANT/BAR  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8066
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,000
Appraised Value$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  10000.00 SF$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,400$138,000$666,400
2023$528,400$138,000$666,400
2023$531,100$138,000$669,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,400$138,000$666,400
2023$528,400$138,000$666,400
2023$531,100$138,000$669,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps