20 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SUMMER ST
Mblu
43/ / 0646/ /
Acct#
430646
Owner
YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOC
Assessment
$4,739,700
Appraisal
$4,739,700
PID
24132
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOC
Address20 SUMMER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOC$0 0000/000001/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 64,619
Replacement Cost: $7,320,102
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,245,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Health Club
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Good/Vg
Stories:4
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Hardwood
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Above Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Above Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 36,926 36,926
BASFirst Floor 21,026 21,026
FBMFINISHED BSMT 13,334 6,667
CPYCanopy 198 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,558 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 121 0
   73,163 64,619

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet67953.00 SF$106,4001
ELV2Pass5.00 STOPS$72,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code977
DescriptionCHARITABLE BLDG  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47177
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,000
Appraised Value$248,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1500.00 SF$1,5001
SPL1InGround PoolCRHHeatd/Concrt1875.00 SF$65,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700
2023$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700
2023$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700
2023$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700
2023$4,491,700$248,000$4,739,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps