24 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LAUREL ST
Mblu
07/ / 0320/ /
Acct#
070320
Owner
SILVA SHEILA & MARIA
Assessment
$438,600
Appraisal
$438,600
PID
2417
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,100$121,500$438,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,100$121,500$438,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA SHEILA & MARIA
Address24 LAUREL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4115/0246
Sale Date07/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA SHEILA & MARIA$205,000 4115/02460007/21/2017
77 CASE AVENUE LLC$1 3807/01072503/09/2015
LIMA JORGE$994 3648/00692509/10/2013
LIMA JORGE & ANGELS DELI$2,470 3628/01912507/19/2013
LIMA JORGE & ANGLES DELI &$2,132 3618/01240906/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $450,483
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area616
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,154 1,154
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FEPFin Encl Porch 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 616 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 56 0
   3,108 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,500
Appraised Value$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$121,500$438,600
2023$317,100$121,500$438,600
2023$317,100$121,500$438,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$121,500$438,600
2023$317,100$121,500$438,600
2023$317,100$121,500$438,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps