547 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
547 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
47/ / 0807/ /
Acct#
470807
Owner
VAN HERPE ROBERT L & MAUREEN E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
24236
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,200$106,700$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$247,200$106,700$353,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN HERPE ROBERT L & MAUREEN E TRUSTEES
VAN HERPE FAMILY TRUST
Address18 LAKE VIEW DR
CHEPACHET, RI 02814
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4307/0070
Sale Date11/15/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN HERPE ROBERT L & MAUREEN E TRUSTEES$0 4307/00702711/15/2018
VAN HERPE ROBERT L TRUSTEE$0 4249/01000106/29/2018
VAN HERPE ALBERT P$0 0807/5772 08/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 8,604
Replacement Cost: $393,461
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Poured Concret
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,604 8,604
SLBSlab 8,604 0
   17,208 8,604
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $217,173
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,254 2,254
   2,254 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code225
DescriptionCOM GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26626
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,700
Appraised Value$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,200$106,700$353,900
2023$247,200$106,700$353,900
2023$247,200$106,700$353,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,200$106,700$353,900
2023$247,200$106,700$353,900
2023$247,200$106,700$353,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps