42 LUPINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LUPINE ST
Mblu
07/ / 0362/ /
Acct#
070362
Owner
MONROY ELDA M
Assessment
$253,100
Appraisal
$253,100
PID
2425
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,900$119,200$253,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,900$119,200$253,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONROY ELDA M
Address42 LUPINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4935/0277
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONROY ELDA M$295,000 4935/02770011/14/2022
MARTINEZ NORMA & JOSEPH$100 3808/00710103/11/2015
MARTINEZ NORMA$100,000 3714/00650104/14/2014
SHIELDS TERESA A &$0 3037/03262507/07/2008
SHIELDS TERESA A$78,000 1328/0254??06/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $223,156
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
TQSThree Quarter Story 630 504
UBMBasement 630 0
   1,890 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$119,200$253,100
2023$133,900$119,200$253,100
2023$133,900$119,200$253,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$119,200$253,100
2023$133,900$119,200$253,100
2023$133,900$119,200$253,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps