15 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WINTER ST
Mblu
54/ / 0901/ /
Acct#
540901
Owner
THE INTERNATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL CORP
Assessment
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
24516
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,400$110,000$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,400$110,000$298,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE INTERNATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL CORP
Address334 PLEASANT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4946/0322
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE INTERNATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL CORP$270,000 4946/03220012/15/2022
OLIVEIRA ROGER$1 4668/02772504/07/2021
OLIVEIRA ROGER$0 1010/0112 09/02/1998
OLIVEIRA ROGER$0 0992/0089 06/29/1998
OLIVEIRA ROGER & NATALIE C$0 0780/2372 10/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $228,511
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,202 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5376
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,000
Appraised Value$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame130.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$110,000$298,400
2023$188,400$110,000$298,400
2023$188,400$110,000$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$110,000$298,400
2023$188,400$110,000$298,400
2023$188,400$110,000$298,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps