181 WEST LAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 WEST LAWN AVE
Mblu
50/ / 1826/ /
Acct#
501826
Owner
CORNET NANCY B & ROBERT
Assessment
$415,400
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
24736
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$258,400$157,000$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$258,400$157,000$415,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNET NANCY B & ROBERT
Address181 WEST LAWN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4926/0267
Sale Date10/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNET NANCY B & ROBERT$450,000 4926/02670010/18/2022
ALLARD SUSAN L$1 4125/01110208/16/2017
RODERICK EVELYN & LUCY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $392,651
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   3,202 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood123
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,000
Appraised Value$157,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry484.00 SF$6,5001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete224.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,400$157,000$415,400
2023$258,400$157,000$415,400
2023$258,400$157,000$415,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,400$157,000$415,400
2023$258,400$157,000$415,400
2023$258,400$157,000$415,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps