150 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
020092
Owner
BRITO SEBASTIAO F & DUARTE NEUSA M
Assessment
$320,900
Appraisal
$320,900
PID
249
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,500$143,400$320,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,500$143,400$320,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITO SEBASTIAO F & DUARTE NEUSA M
Address150 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$219,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4411/0001
Sale Date08/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRITO SEBASTIAO F & DUARTE NEUSA M$219,900 4411/00010008/29/2019
CORDEIRO CONNIE$0 3949/02940105/23/2016
CORDEIRO ALBERT M$0 0800/1767 01/27/1992
CORDEIRO ALBERT M & MARIA C$0 0703/0208 01/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $245,113
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMBasement 1,184 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,640 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$143,400$320,900
2023$177,500$143,400$320,900
2023$177,500$143,400$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$143,400$320,900
2023$177,500$143,400$320,900
2023$177,500$143,400$320,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps