546 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
546 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
49/ / 0967/ /
Acct#
490967
Owner
PRESTIGE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$323,400
Appraisal
$323,400
PID
24900
Building Count
2
% Res
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,300$97,100$323,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,300$97,100$323,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTIGE REALTY LLC
Address72 TOMAHAWK TRAIL
CRANSTON, RI 02921
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5179/0211
Sale Date02/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESTIGE REALTY LLC$560,000 5179/02110002/25/2025
STOUKIDES REALTY$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $275,301
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,048 3,048
UBMBasement 3,048 0
   6,096 3,048
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,283
Replacement Cost: $469,162
Building Percent Good: 28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy: 
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2:Drywall
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,131 1,131
FHSFinished Half Story 1,131 905
UBMBasement 1,131 0
   4,640 3,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9462
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$97,100
Appraised Value$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4100.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$97,100$323,400
2023$226,300$97,100$323,400
2023$226,300$97,100$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,300$97,100$323,400
2023$226,300$97,100$323,400
2023$226,300$97,100$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps